EWOC

Eastern Washington Orienteering Club

Most Recent Results


PNWOF ’22 at Camp Seven Mile
June 9, 2022
Riverside State Park, Spokane

Beginner Course (8 controls, 1.9 Km)
Granovskiy Inara GrizO 42:17
Allen Sylvia CROC 42:46
Ross Bobbie 58:53
Intermediate Course (8 controls, 2.8 Km)
Brown Allison GrizO 43:02
Wright Katrina CTOC 47:37
Nordberg Robin COC 77:07
Kerr Jennifer GCO 83:21
Edmunds Marilyn EOOC 86:40
Shepherd David VOC 90:48
Church Virginia CROC 123:40
Atchison Cheryl EOOC 158:57
Short Advanced (13 controls, 5.4 Km)
Granovskiy Boris GrizO 36:17
Crocker Alison CROC 44:57
Oliver Richard 54:21
Legg Benjamin COC 54:48
Walker Carol Truckee 60:53
Casler Kai 64:31
Breseman Rick COC 65:14
Shimizu Chiori COO 68:10
Tarry Stephen UNO 68:16
Newell Debbie COC 69:26
Tryson Glen DVOA 72:43
Durand Clare LAOC 77:02
Hook Todd LAOC 77:05
Edmunds Geraint EOOC 77:13
Crawford Sharon RMOC 78:57
Enger David COC 80:40
Duprey Nancy UNO 80:58
Pinkham Anthony CROC 81:12
Hunter David EMPO 81:49
Kuestner Sue COC 83:12
Findlay Janet EMPO 84:16
Ellis Brian GVOC 85:57
Yarkie Greg EOOC 86:00
Goodwin Peter UNO 88:32
Tallent David COC 90:53
Breseman Eileen COC 91:20
Wright Melanie CTOC 91:24
Uhlin Ing COC 92:18
McBee Richard CROC 92:44
Tryson Janet DVOA 92:50
Williams Kean COC 93:05
Morse Anna WCOC 95:53
Cryor Dennis GAOC 97:54
Parker Rich BAOC 100:47
Kasperski Kim EOOC 112:49
Hogg Mary-Lou EOOC 117:08
Atchison Garry EOOC 118:07
Ellis Margaret GVOC 118:29
Viddal Einar EOOC 119:11
Bannister Kathleen ROC 120:00
Dull Ardis COC 120:41
Drumm Scott CROC 125:59
Bruns Rebecca CROC 129:29
McCarren Madeline BGR 160:31
McBee Pamela Mary CROC 163:47
Wiselogle Anndy CROC 186:05
Vandereng Katinka OUTAH 92:31
Royal Patricia VOC 178:30
Long Advanced (16 controls, 8.0 Km)
Riley Danny CAOC 70:53
Morse Clinton WCOC 82:41
Cote J-J LROC 85:10
Walker Greg Truckee 87:14
Christopherson Tyra GrizO 88:52
O'Connor Ethan COC 98:22
Smith Tristan NEOC 102:55
Brautigam Evalin WCOC 104:48
Bruns Michael CROC 107:17
Christopherson Bruce COC 112:11
Birks Ron GPHXO 112:23
Mason Andrew COC 118:10
Myachin Alexander CROC 120:48
Shimizu Shin COO 127:27
Gaston Holly CROC 144:56
Cheng Shannon COC 151:36
Hook Jacob LAOC 164:44
McLaren Tim FWOC 117:09
McLaren Andrew FWOC 50:14
Volunteers:
Course Design: John Harbuck
E-punch and Database: Ing Uhlin & Debbie Newell
Control Pickup: Beckett and Tracy Schoenleber,
Andrés Margras, John Beck, John Beck